• Biuro:
  • tel.: +48 32 700 69 00
  • tel.: +48 32 700 69 01
  • tel.: +48 32 700 69 02
  • fax.: +48 32 720 54 51
  • biuro@xbest.pl

Miernik mocy optycznej JW3213A PON (-40~+10dBm)

Miernik mocy optycznej JW3213A PON (-40~+10dBm)

Producent: JoinwitDostępność: Dostępny

Kod produktu: MMO-JW3213A-PONZapytaj o produkt

2 870,05 zł z VAT
2 333,37 zł netto
przechowalnia

Overview
JW3213A  PON Optical Power Meter. It aims at the FTTx application and maintenance which not only can be used to test and estimate the PON signals at the same time, but also the normal power measurement and fault identification. It is a useful, essential and ideal tool for the construction and maintenance of the PON projects.


Features
Providing simultaneous measurement at all three wavelengths (1490nm, 1550nm&1310nm ).
Burst mode measurement at 1310nm wavelength.
Large LCD screen with backlight function.10 minutes Auto-off function.
Six calibration wavelength available when tested as Normal OPM(850,1300,1310,1490,1550&1625nm).
Added VFL Function for quick and efficient fault identification.
Data upload via USB cable.
1000 storage test records.
10 different threshold sets.
3 Colors LED light Green, Yellow or Red represent 3 types of signal conditions Pass, Warn or Fail. 
Added User self-calibration function in software which used to calibrate the PON module or set the threshold value.
Added Factory Default function in software which enable all the customersˇ setting back to the factory setting


Specification
PON module:


Model
JW3213A
1310 upstream measurement
Pass Zone(nm)
1260~1360
Isolation @1490/1550nm(dB)
>40
Measurement Range (dBm)
-40~+10
1490nm downstream measurement
Pass Zone(nm)
1470~1505
Isolation @1550nm(dB)
>40
Isolation @1310nm(dB)
>40
Measurement Range (dBm)
-40~+10
1550nm downstream measurement
Pass zone (nm)
1535~1570
Isolation @1490nm(dB)
>40
Isolation @1310nm(dB)
>40
Measurement Range (dBm)
-40~+25
Measurement Accuracy
Connatural Uncertainty (dB)
±0.5
Linearity (dB)
±0.1
Passing through insertion Loss (dB)
<1.5
General Information
Detector Type
InGaAs
Optical Connector
FC/SC/ST Interchangeable/2.5 universal adapter
Fiber Type
SM 9/125um
Display
LCD:128*64
Measurement Unit
dB/dBm/xW
Resolution (dB)
0.01
Operation Voltage(V)
DC 3.3~5.5
Power Supply
3 AA1.5V battery
Operation Temperature(℃)
-10℃ ~ +60℃
Storage temperature(℃)
-25℃ ~ +70℃
Weight
425g

Normal Optical Power Meter Module:


Measurement Accuracy

Connatural uncertainty(dB)
±0.5
Linearity(dB)
±0.1
Measurement Range(dBm)
-70~+6
General Information
Measurement Unit
dB/dBm
Resolution (dB)
0.01
Calibration Wavelength(nm)
850,1300,1310,1490,1550,1625
Detector Type
InGaAs
Optical Connector
FC/SC/ST Interchangeable/2.5 universal adapter
Fiber Type
9/125um

2.3 VFL Module

Output Power(mW)
>0.5mw
Wavelength(nm)
  650nm



Warranty (Gwarancja)
12 months (12 miesięcy)

Galeria

Zapytaj o szczegóły

Imię i nazwisko:
E-mail:
Telefon:
Twoje pytanie:
Wpisz kod widoczny na obrazku:
weryfikator

xbest.pl

św Józefa 141D

44-200 Rybnik

Szybki kontakt:

tel.: +48 32 700 69 00 do 02

fax.: +48 32 20 54 51

Wszystkie prawa zastrzeżone

Kopiowanie i powielanie w jakiej kolwiek formie zabronione

Oprogramowanie sklepu internetowego KQS.store

Projekt i realizacja : sucro.pl